Results
-
£79.99
-
£69.99Fusion Factory - James L. Hosay
At the end of the Sixties and the beginning of the Seventies, slowly but surely, a new exciting music style arose in pop music. Pop groups enlarged the musical spectrum by combining jazz harmonies with rock 'n' roll rhythms. These experiments are now known as 'fusion'. Fusion Factory combines elements of early fusion with modern fusion sounds. Listen to the excellent result!
Estimated dispatch 7-14 working days
-
£79.99Atlantic Avenue - James L. Hosay
On hot summer nights all along the east coast of America thebeach front strip comes alive with the sights and sounds ofsummer as nightclubs and bands crack out their sizzling music.Incorporating the funky-rock sounds of east coast beachmusic of the 60s and 70s, Atlantic Avenue takes a nostalgicstep into the past whilst keeping a solid foothold in the present.With elements of doo-wop, soul and swing this piece is burstingwith surf, sand and sunshine
Estimated dispatch 7-14 working days
-
£54.99
-
£64.99Black Granite - James L. Hosay
Black Granite is dedicated to the men and women who gave their lives in Vietnam, and whose names are forever engraved on the solemn black granite stone wall at the Vietnam Memorial in Washington DC. This heroic march is a tribute to the fallen. A lyrical and inspiring woodwind chorale follows a driving and energetic horn line. A tremendous concert or contest opener!
Estimated dispatch 7-14 working days
-
£114.99
-
£79.99 -
£64.99
-
£84.99 -
£69.99
Mambo Magic - James L. Hosay
This light hearted fun arrangement starts out in a mellow, jazzy mambo - rock ballad and then goes into a sizzling hot, driving mambo that will give your audience, and maybe even your band, dancing in their seats.
Estimated dispatch 7-14 working days
