Results
-
£76.99Themes from the Nutcracker - Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Adapted for the Barnhouse Build-A-Band Series from the original band arrangement of the same title, "Themes from the Nutcracker" is a perfect selection for any holiday concert. This splendid arrangement includes an introduction based on the Overture and the main themes from the March, the Arabian Dance and the Russian Dance. Playable by any instrumentation as long as the five basic parts are covered, it's very playable and sure to be the hit of any holiday concert!
Estimated dispatch 7-14 working days
-
£76.99Deck The Halls With Chips And Salsa - Ed Huckeby
The title says it all! A terrific novelty arrangement of Deck the Halls with a bright Latin beat will be an absolute showstopper for your holiday concert. This delightful arrangement for the Build-A-Band Series makes it playable with very small bands and those with severe instrumentation issues. A sure winner at any holiday season performance!
Estimated dispatch 7-14 working days
-
£76.99My Favorite Time Of Year - Ed Huckeby
An up-tempo concert piece which is sure to be the hit on any Christmas or holiday concert. Ed Huckeby's skillful arrangement of his popular band piece for the Build-A-Band Series makes it playable with very small bands and bands with severe instrumentation issues. A sure winner at any holiday season performance!
Estimated dispatch 7-14 working days
-
£76.99
Christmas Bells And Brass - Larry Neeck
Get your band into the holiday spirit with this unique and very playable work! Carols included are "O Come All Ye Faithful," "Deck The Halls," "Silent Night," and "Jingle Bells". You will find this unique arrangement musically and educationally satisfying, and this Build-A-Band edition is perfect for those ensembles with incomplete or awkward instrumentations. An excellent choice for your next holiday concert, "Christmas Bells and Brass" will appeal to audience and band members alike, and your band will sound like gold!
Estimated dispatch 7-14 working days
-
£71.50
On A Cold Winter's Night
One of James Swearingen's most popular holiday works, "On A Cold Winter's Night," is now available in a flexible instrumentation setting in the "Build-A-Band" series. The holiday season magically comes alive with this creative setting of two all-time favorite carols. The accessibility of this piece will allow musicians the opportunity to quickly achieve a high level of musical performance. Tuneful melodies, beautiful harmonies, tasteful percussion make this the perfect choice for that special concert. Highly recommended!
Estimated dispatch 7-14 working days
-
£76.99
Rejoice The Season - Romeyn
This very clever festive work is the perfect opener or closer for your holiday concert! Familiar carols are very creatively woven together capturing the true joy of the season. A very expressive and beautiful treatment of "Bring a Torch, Jeanette Isabella" provides a wonderful contrast to the festive and energetic beginning and ending. This version, for the "Build-A-Band" series ensures success with even the most awkward of instrumentation. "Rejoice The Season" is sure to be a holiday favorite with school bands and adult community groups. You'll want to program this every year!
Estimated dispatch 7-14 working days
-
£73.50Brazilian Bell Carol - Robert W. Smith
Feature your percussion section in this sizzling holiday arrangement by Robert W. Smith! Beginning with percussion grooves and solo fragments, the arrangement quickly transforms into the traditional bell carol in an untraditional setting. This bell carol is a Brazilian street parade accompanied by a complete samba school. "Brazilian Bell Carol" will be the favorite of your holiday concert!
Estimated dispatch 7-14 working days
-
£50.50Christmas Encore
Close your holiday concert with a flourish. Beginning with a heralding brass fanfare statement, this arrangement quickly transitions into a fun and energetic interplay between the wind sections. The fanfare returns leading to a classic orchestral ending that will bring the audience to their feet. This could become a tradition on your annual holiday program.
Estimated dispatch 7-14 working days
-
£50.50
Christmas Spectacle
A true musical spectacle for the young band featuring optional lighting effects! The arranger suggests each band member decorate their stand with electric lights. As notated, each section turns on their lights before their feature drawing both musical and visual focus. During the percussion feature, the on and off lighting effects create a virtual light show. The arranger also suggests the band wear holiday decorative glasses to complete the Christmas Spectacle. Fun, educational and entertaining, this will be the highlight of your holiday performance!
Estimated dispatch 7-14 working days
-
£73.50
Tuba Christmas
Featuring your tuba and euphonium sections, Tuba Christmas is a delightful addition to your holiday concert program. Featuring classic melodies in creative settings, the arrangement is musically effective and well crafted for the entire band. Ending with a farewell coda based on "We Wish You A Merry Christmas," the tubas and euphoniums will be the stars of your holiday performance!
Estimated dispatch 7-14 working days
